442 Highway 29 S
Colbert, GA 30629
$247,900

442 Highway 29 S
Colbert, GA 30629
$247,900
$170/sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,458
Sq Ft
2026
Year Built
2.31
Acres
0
Days Listed
Situated on a 2-acre wooded lot with convenient access to Athens, this move-in ready new home offers modern finishes and peaceful surroundings. Property features a paved driveway with additional paved parking and turnaround area for added convenience. Interior highlights include an open-concept layout, upgraded kitchen with stainless steel appliances, updated bathrooms, LVP flooring, and abundant natural light throughout. The spacious primary bath features dual vanities and a large tiled walk-in shower. Enjoy outdoor living with both large front and rear decks, ideal for entertaining or relaxing in the natural setting. Sliding glass doors provide direct access from the main living area to the rear deck, creating seamless indoor/outdoor flow. Great opportunity for buyers seeking a new home with updated finishes, spacious outdoor areas, and close proximity to Athens, Commerce, and surrounding areas.
School Zones
Madison County Schools
Rating: 6/10A close-knit school community serving rural northeast Georgia.
High School Zone
Madison County High School