261 Falling Shoals Drive
Athens, GA 30605
$539,000
No photos available
261 Falling Shoals Drive
Athens, GA 30605
$539,000
$121/sq ft
5
Bedrooms
5
4 Full / 1 Half
4,452
Sq Ft
2006
Year Built
0.59
Acres
0
Days Listed
Welcome to this stunning Craftsman-style ranch located in the highly desirable swim and tennis community of Falling Shoals in East Athens. Offering one of the largest floor plans in the neighborhood, this spacious 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home is designed for both comfortable everyday living and entertaining. Beautiful hardwood flooring flows throughout the main living areas, where you’ll find an oversized family room filled with natural light, a bright and open kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, including a brand new stove, microwave, and dishwasher, a breakfast nook, and a formal dining room perfect for gatherings. The spacious owner’s suite is conveniently located on the main level along with two additional bedrooms connected by a Jack-and-Jill bathroom. Upstairs features a large bonus room complete with an additional bedroom and full bathroom, offering the perfect setup for guests, a home office, or private retreat. The fully finished basement is an entertainer’s dream, featuring an impressive wet bar, media room, game room, additional bedroom, and full bathroom with plenty of storage and flexible space for recreation. This exceptional home offers space, functionality, and resort style neighborhood amenities all in a convenient location.