19 Lake Point Court
Jefferson, GA 30549
$429,900

19 Lake Point Court
Jefferson, GA 30549
$429,900
$188/sq ft
4
Bedrooms
3
2 Full / 1 Half
2,292
Sq Ft
2017
Year Built
0.78
Acres
1
Days Listed
Welcome to 19 Lake Point Court in Jefferson, Georgia! This well-maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath ranch home offers comfortable one-level living on a spacious corner lot in a desirable community with great neighborhood amenities. Inside, you will find a clean and inviting interior featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a functional open layout that works well for both everyday living and entertaining. The home has been lovingly cared for and is truly move-in ready. Step outside to enjoy the large fenced backyard complete with an in-ground pool, plenty of yard space, and a barn/outbuilding that provides excellent storage, workspace, or hobby space. The sellers recently invested approximately $20,000 in a brand-new septic system installed just 2 years ago, offering peace of mind for the next owner. The pool liner does need replacement, and the sellers are offering an $8,000 concession with an acceptable offer to help complete the update. Located on a corner lot in a community that offers a private lake for residents to fish and enjoy non-motorized boating, along with a neighborhood playground, this property combines space, functionality, and lifestyle all in one. Conveniently located near Jefferson, Athens, and I-85 for an easy commute.
School ZonesPremier District
Jackson County Schools
Rating: 8/10A rapidly growing school system known for strong academics and community involvement.
High School Zones