1690 Calls Creek Circle
Watkinsville, GA 30677
$525,000

1690 Calls Creek Circle
Watkinsville, GA 30677
$525,000
$229/sq ft
4
Bedrooms
3
2 Full / 1 Half
2,297
Sq Ft
1997
Year Built
1
Acres
Welcome to 1690 Calls Creek Circle, a beautifully updated two-story home located in Calls Creek subdivision just outside downtown Watkinsville. This sought-after community offers convenient access to Wire Park, Thomas Farms Park, and all that downtown Watkinsville has to offer, with planned sidewalks enhancing connectivity. Residents also enjoy neighborhood amenities including a pool, tennis courts, and clubhouse. Situated on a spacious, open lot, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers a great combination of style and functionality. Upon entering, you are welcomed by a two-story foyer that leads into the inviting living room, creating an open and airy first impression. The kitchen has been completely remodeled and serves as the centerpiece of the home, featuring beautiful cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a large island with barstool seating—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. A half bathroom and laundry room are also conveniently located on the main level. Upstairs, the home includes a primary suite along with three additional bedrooms, providing ample space for a variety of needs. Step outside to enjoy the serene covered deck overlooking the backyard, along with a large fire pit area—ideal for relaxing evenings or gathering with friends. With its updated interior, inviting outdoor spaces, and prime location in one of Watkinsville’s most popular neighborhoods, 1690 Calls Creek Circle is an exceptional opportunity in Oconee County.