150 Rebecca Place
Athens, GA 30605
$280,000

150 Rebecca Place
Athens, GA 30605
$280,000
$269/sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,039
Sq Ft
1990
Year Built
0.21
Acres
0
Days Listed
Welcome to 150 Rebecca Place — a charming and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home tucked into the quiet and quaint Villas at Snapfinger community on Athens’ desirable East Side. Offering an unbeatable combination of location, functionality, and value, this home is perfect for first time buyers, downsizers, investors, or anyone looking for convenient Athens living. Inside, you’ll find a bright and inviting layout featuring vaulted ceilings in the living room, creating an open and airy feel filled with natural light. The cozy fireplace serves as the perfect focal point for relaxing evenings at home, while the newer LVP flooring throughout provides both style and durability with low maintenance living in mind. The kitchen and dining spaces flow seamlessly to the backyard deck, making entertaining effortless. Step outside to enjoy a private backyard retreat with plenty of room for grilling, gatherings, pets, gardening, or simply unwinding after a long day. The attached two car garage adds valuable storage and convenience rarely found at this price point. Location is truly one of this property’s strongest features. Situated just minutes from the UGA Vet School, East Campus, Downtown Athens, and all East Side shopping and dining, you’ll enjoy easy access to everything Athens has to offer. Quick access to the Athens Loop makes commuting anywhere in town simple and efficient, while nearby grocery stores, restaurants, coffee shops, parks, and everyday conveniences are all just moments away. Whether you are searching for a move in ready primary residence, game day retreat, investment opportunity, or low maintenance home in a convenient Athens location, 150 Rebecca Place delivers comfort, charm, and value in one of Athens’ most accessible East Side neighborhoods.