129 Lazy Oak Trail
Commerce, GA 30530
$829,000

129 Lazy Oak Trail
Commerce, GA 30530
$829,000
$236/sq ft
4
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3,506
Sq Ft
2022
Year Built
5.25
Acres
0
Days Listed
Fantastic opportunity for a buyer looking for a move in ready property, acreage, no HOA, a connected 1 bedroom in law suite off the main level , full finished basement, and an extra detached structure with residential-style finishes, with the potential for extended living space, office use, or entertaining. In the main section there are 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, large high ceilings in the living space, a beautiful covered porch off the kitchen, above the kitchen area is an open loft area perfect for a play room, game day viewing or office. Check out the primary on main with the spa like bath featuring a tiled rain shower, deep soaking tub and oh my gosh the closet is truly special. Through the laundry room is the entrance to the in law suite with its one kitchen, living space and bedroom. Venture down to the finished terrace level with additional living space, bar area, bath, flex space with one being use as a dog room which opens out to the sail covered space for furbaby comfort and enjoyment. Tap a dip in the above ground pool to cool off on a hot Georgia day. RV HOOK UP! Put this one on your list to see in person.
School ZonesPremier District
Jackson County Schools
Rating: 8/10A rapidly growing school system known for strong academics and community involvement.