1175 Lavender Road
Athens, GA 30606
$339,900

1175 Lavender Road
Athens, GA 30606
$339,900
$246/sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,380
Sq Ft
2026
Year Built
0.54
Acres
31
Days Listed
Important: This home is not available for rent. Any advertisements or listings offering this property for lease are scams and should be reported. Welcome to this beautiful new-construction home featuring vinyl siding for easy maintenance and 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Enjoy the airy feel of the vaulted ceilings in the spacious family room, seamlessly connected to an open-concept kitchen. The kitchen offers granite countertops, modern finishes, and plenty of room for cooking and gathering. A perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality-ready for you to make it your own. Split bedroom plan! Great for roommates or just a getaway from the kids. Home offers a 2 car garage w opener and a fenced in back yard on over half +- acre. If you want to be convient to everything such as shopping, schools and hospitals this place is for you! Qualifies for NO MONEY DOWN! DO YOU? Call now to find out.