1090 Brookshire Court
Bogart, GA 30622
$429,000

1090 Brookshire Court
Bogart, GA 30622
$429,000
$224/sq ft
3
Bedrooms
3
2 Full / 1 Half
1,911
Sq Ft
2005
Year Built
0.15
Acres
6
Days Listed
Exceptional 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom move in ready home sets itself apart from the rest. Well maintained, updated throughout. This home is ready for you to move in. As you grace the two story foyer entrance into the fully remodeled and designer-finished in 2025 home. Large and elegant dining room is convenient and open to an expansive kitchen and family room providing the perfect setting for modern living and entertaining. This kitchen features top-of-the-line appliances, custom cabinetry, and stunning countertops, while the adjoining family room is bathed in natural light, offering a relaxed yet sophisticated ambiance accompanied with a beautiful wood burning FP. Formal living and dining rooms set the stage for elegant gatherings, media/game room offers endless opportunities for leisure. The resort-style fenced in backyard is a true highlight, Primary bedroom and full bathroom on the main floor with separate shower and jetted soaking tub offers a spa like feel, featuring double trey ceiling and extensive closet. Two additional bedrooms occupy the second level along with a full bathroom and loft. With abundant space for both relaxation and entertainment, this remarkable home offers unparalleled blend of sophistication, privacy, and comfort. For your convenience extra storage and Tesla EV charger is located in the oversized 2 car garage.
School ZonesPremier District
Oconee County Schools
Rating: 9/10Consistently ranked among the top school systems in Georgia with exceptional test scores and graduation rates.