105 Meadow Creek Drive
Athens, GA 30605
$377,500
No photos available
105 Meadow Creek Drive
Athens, GA 30605
$377,500
$213/sq ft
4
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1,769
Sq Ft
1994
Year Built
0.35
Acres
0
Days Listed
Move-in ready and beautifully maintained, this charming one-story, four-sided brick home offers 4 bedrooms and an inviting open floor plan designed for comfortable everyday living. Fresh exterior paint adds great curb appeal, while the spacious great room features vaulted ceilings, a generous living area, and a large breakfast space that flows seamlessly into the kitchen. The kitchen includes granite-look countertops, a large double sink, bar seating, a roomy pantry, and stainless steel appliances—including the refrigerator, smooth-top range, microwave, and dishwasher. Durable luxury vinyl plank flooring with a wood-look finish runs throughout the home for easy maintenance and style. The spacious primary suite features a tray ceiling, a large walk-in closet, and an ensuite bath with double vanities and a tub/shower combination. Step outside to enjoy the covered screened porch overlooking a large, privacy-fenced backyard, with mature rosemary bushes, blueberry bushes, blackberry and raspberry vines, and a fig tree. Located in the desirable Meadow Creek subdivision directly across from Southeast Clarke Park, residents enjoy easy access to the World of Wonder playground, dog park, skate park, walking trails, and recreational facilities. Conveniently located just 4.7 miles from the UGA Vet School, 3.4 miles to the Athens Loop bypass, ½ mile from Walmart Super Center, and 4 miles from the Athens Greenway, with shopping and dining just minutes away.